New Members

JUNE 2014

Karl Bradley
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Kevin Clark
Program Manager
Maryland Department of Business & Economic Development

Darnell Grisby
Director of Policy Development and Research
American Public Transportation Association

Neil Davis
Director
TEDCO

Gaylord Dutton
Business Development
Baltimore Development Corporation

Mica Fetz
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Raquel Guillory
Assistant Secretary
Maryland Department of Business & Economic Development

Michael Hancock
Sr. Business Development Representative
Maryland Department of Business & Economic Development

Kiesha Haughton Smoots
President & CEO
Abeja International, LLC

Rich Higgins
Policy Planning & Inter-Agency Coordinator
Maryland Department of Business & Economic Development

Alex Hutchins
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Matt Kachura
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Claire Louder
President & CEO
West Anne Arundel County Chamber of Commerce

Faye Njaka
Sr. Business Development Representative
Maryland Department of Business & Economic Development

Onyemaechi Nweke
Principal
Triconcepts International, LLC

Janice Riley
Manager of Technical Innovation Center
Hagerstown Community College

Karen Riley
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Michael Snidal
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Paul Taylor
Executive Director of SBRC
Baltimore Development Corporation

Dan Taylor
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Patrick Terranova
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Onur Unal
University of Maryland

Kristina Williams
Economic Development Officer
Baltimore Development Corporation

Patrick Wynn
Executive Director
Howard Tech Council

  • Follow us on:
  • Follow us on Twitter
  • Follow us on Facebook
  • MEDA on LinkedIn
  • Watch us on YouTube

Economic Development Project/Program Form

Nominee Info
MEDA Member Nominating Info